Wogong, China Page

Other names: 窝公,窝公乡,窝公乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0109 Longitude 99.1082 Altitude (feet) 12936
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 99° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 3942
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Wogong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wogong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wogong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yana Shandong (0.4 nm)
Nalong (2.9 nm)
Sangdegeji (1.2 nm) Yalong (3.5 nm)
Genzha (4.0 nm)
Dongzhen (8.4 nm)
Zhakongda (10.4 nm)
Longqingda (11.5 nm)
Rongqing (11.7 nm)
Alagengcai (11.6 nm)
Yegu (11.7 nm)
Makanggeqie (11.7 nm)
Xueke (7.2 nm)
Xuekeshe (7.5 nm)
Cuoba (8.1 nm)
Chowa (8.2 nm)
Cuoba (8.5 nm)
Cuobashe (8.8 nm)
Zhaxisi (12.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Chola Mountain
13.4 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
25.3 nm SW Dêgê County
25.3 nm SW Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:38 2016