Xueke, China Page

Other names: 雪柯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9194 Longitude 99.2009 Altitude (feet) 12910
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 99° 12' 3E Altitude (meters) 3934
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Xueke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuobashe (5.4 nm)
Cuoba (5.8 nm)
Cuoba (7.2 nm)
Chowa (8.0 nm)
Genzha (4.3 nm)
Yalong (5.2 nm)
Wogong (7.2 nm)
Yana Shandong (7.6 nm)
Sangdegeji (8.4 nm)
Dongzhen (2.7 nm)
Longqingda (4.5 nm)
Rongqing (4.6 nm)
Zhaxisi (5.0 nm)
Alagengcai (5.2 nm)
Makanggeqie (5.8 nm)
Huoran (5.9 nm)
Rongqing (7.3 nm)
En'en (7.8 nm)
Xuekeshe (0.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Chola Mountain
20.1 nm NW Dzogchen Monastery
27.9 nm W Dêgê County
27.9 nm W Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:39 2016