Tianbazi, China Page

Other names: 田坝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6186 Longitude 102.4440 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Tianbazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songlinbao (1.1 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.0 nm)
Cailuoluobo (2.3 nm)
Luoguo (2.9 nm)
Toubaobao (2.1 nm)
Madaozi (2.2 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.2 nm)
Tebobowu (2.7 nm)
Hongyan (2.9 nm)
Tebu (0.7 nm)
Shengli (1.1 nm)
Tebunaiwu (2.0 nm)
Jiaodingshan (2.1 nm)
Xiuzigou (2.7 nm)
Longdonghe (1.5 nm)
Deyu (2.2 nm)
Luojishan (2.4 nm)
Luobo (2.5 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 26 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 73 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 89 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
19.3 nm NW List of life zones by region
19.1 nm SW Dechang County
20.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:26 2016