Xiongjing, China Page

Other names: 雄经

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2297 Longitude 100.2780 Altitude (feet) 9599
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 2925
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Xiongjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sizigong (4.1 nm)
Guoyang (4.6 nm)
Kailazan (4.7 nm)
Gaoyanggu (6.2 nm)
Biya (8.1 nm)
Hezhongcun (7.2 nm)
Cangka (7.8 nm)
Shanghuanmao Niuchang (8.1 nm) Rihualong (4.1 nm)
Dongnyi (4.9 nm)
Dingpeng (5.2 nm)
Jiuri (5.5 nm)
Kenjiagong (5.8 nm)
Xialagong (6.7 nm)
Shixincun (6.6 nm)
Ji'ertong Zhongdui (7.2 nm)
Xiala (7.1 nm)
Nigong (8.2 nm)
zuijiaotang (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 41 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 48 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 129 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Yading
23.4 nm NW 100th meridian east
25.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.2 nm SW Shudu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016