Nigong, China Page

Other names: 尼公

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0945 Longitude 100.2540 Altitude (feet) 8815
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 40N Long (DMS) 100° 15' 14E Altitude (meters) 2686
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Nigong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nigong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nigong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiala (2.4 nm)
zuijiaotang (4.4 nm)
Gejian (5.3 nm)
Ji'ertong Zhongdui (1.1 nm)
Xialagong (2.2 nm)
Kenjiagong (2.7 nm)
Dingpeng (3.0 nm)
Shixincun (3.7 nm)
Dongnyi (4.1 nm)
Jiuri (4.2 nm)
Rihualong (5.1 nm)
Guoyang (5.7 nm)
Emei (5.3 nm) Pagutong (2.2 nm)
Tongxiang (3.1 nm)
Diantong (3.5 nm)
Tongding (3.8 nm)
Ruiyong (4.7 nm)
Duran (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 35 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 42 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 84 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 124 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N Yading
20.0 nm SW Shudu Lake
19.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.2 nm SW Pudacuo National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:20 2016