zuijiaotang, China Page

Other names: 咀角塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1265 Longitude 100.1790 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


zuijiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


zuijiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


zuijiaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiake Xicun (3.5 nm)
Xueyu (3.5 nm)
Kenchu (4.7 nm)
Nalang (5.2 nm)
Pengding (5.6 nm)
Guoyang (3.6 nm) Shixincun (1.7 nm)
Xiala (2.2 nm)
Jiuri (2.7 nm)
Xialagong (2.9 nm)
Kenjiagong (3.5 nm)
Nigong (4.4 nm)
Dingpeng (4.4 nm)
Ji'ertong Zhongdui (4.6 nm)
Gejian (4.4 nm)
Tongxiang (4.6 nm)
Ruiyong (5.5 nm)
Napo (5.5 nm)
Diantong (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 33 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 46 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 86 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N Yading
17.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.1 nm SW Shudu Lake
20.5 nm SW Pudacuo National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:33 2016