Guoyang, China Page

Other names: 郭仰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1806 Longitude 100.2100 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Guoyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalang (5.8 nm)
Xueyu (6.1 nm)
Kenchu (6.4 nm)
Sizigong (2.9 nm)
Kailazan (4.2 nm)
Gaoyanggu (6.7 nm)
Biya (6.8 nm)
Dingpeng (3.4 nm)
Xiongjing (4.6 nm)
Dongnyi (5.1 nm)
Rihualong (5.2 nm)
Jiuri (1.5 nm)
Shixincun (2.5 nm)
Kenjiagong (3.1 nm)
Xiala (3.5 nm)
Xialagong (3.5 nm)
zuijiaotang (3.6 nm)
Ji'ertong Zhongdui (5.1 nm)
Nigong (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 36 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 48 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 90 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Yading
20.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.7 nm SW Shudu Lake
23.9 nm NW 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016