Rihualong, China Page

Other names: 日滑龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1660 Longitude 100.3060 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Rihualong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rihualong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rihualong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingpeng (2.8 nm)
Kenjiagong (3.7 nm)
Xialagong (4.6 nm)
Jiuri (4.7 nm)
Xiala (5.3 nm)
Guoyang (5.2 nm)
Shixincun (5.5 nm)
Sizigong (6.7 nm)
zuijiaotang (7.1 nm)
Xiongjing (4.1 nm) Youfangcha Niuchang (6.1 nm)
Guba Niuchang (6.7 nm)
Dongnyi (1.0 nm)
Ji'ertong Zhongdui (4.0 nm)
Nigong (5.1 nm)
Pagutong (6.4 nm)
Xiangying (6.3 nm)
Tongding (7.1 nm)
Emei (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 40 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 44 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 89 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 125 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Yading
24.7 nm SW Shudu Lake
24.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.3 nm SW Pudacuo National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:04 2016