Xinwuji, China Page

Other names: 新屋基

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3300 Longitude 104.9150 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30095

Weather Charts


Xinwuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futou (1.2 nm)
Nianwantou (2.1 nm)
Daqi (2.3 nm)
Fuxingqiao (3.1 nm)
Huangnipo (3.2 nm)
Tianbashang (1.4 nm)
Datiantou (1.6 nm)
Changdipian (2.1 nm)
Gaoshikan (2.1 nm)
Dayun (1.5 nm)
Chulongba (1.5 nm)
Hejiagou (1.9 nm)
Hejia (2.2 nm)
Fuxing (3.1 nm)
Shashuping (3.2 nm)
Shibantian (1.6 nm)
Wafangtou (2.5 nm)
Shiren'ao (2.8 nm)
Luopu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 34 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 40 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
13.3 nm E Xingwen County
13.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.3 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:04 2016