Hejiagou, China Page

Other names: 合家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3394 Longitude 104.9500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29408

Weather Charts


Hejiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianbashang (1.8 nm)
Xinwuji (1.9 nm)
Futou (2.9 nm)
Shibantian (3.1 nm)
Datiantou (3.0 nm)
Gaoshikan (1.0 nm)
Fuxing (1.5 nm)
Changdipian (1.9 nm)
Xiaohongqiao (2.6 nm)
Nianjiaoshi (2.7 nm)
Fangcun (3.0 nm)
Hejia (0.3 nm)
Shamuwan (1.9 nm)
Datianba (2.4 nm)
Mianfangtou (3.1 nm)
Chulongba (1.3 nm)
Dayun (1.4 nm)
Shashuping (2.5 nm)
Wafangtou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 34 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm N 28
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Xingwen County
12.8 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
15.2 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.5 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016