Shashuping, China Page

Other names: 杉树坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3002 Longitude 104.9650 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25513

Weather Charts


Shashuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chulongba (1.7 nm)
Dayun (1.7 nm)
Wafangtou (1.9 nm)
Xinwuji (3.2 nm)
Shibantian (3.1 nm)
Dawuji (3.5 nm)
Hejiagou (2.5 nm)
Hejia (2.5 nm)
Gaoshikan (3.5 nm)
Shamuwan (3.7 nm)
Fuxing (3.8 nm)
Meidong (3.7 nm)
Wafangtou (1.1 nm)
Datianba (1.8 nm)
Machangtian (2.3 nm)
Tianchi (3.1 nm)
Lanjiaozi (1.2 nm)
Tianwantou (2.6 nm)
Pipawan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 37 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 40 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Xingwen County
12.1 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
17.1 nm S 105th meridian east
15.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:04 2016