Fuxing, China Page

Other names: 富兴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3628 Longitude 104.9597 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33966

Weather Charts


Fuxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshikan (1.0 nm)
Changdipian (1.8 nm)
Tianbashang (2.2 nm)
Xiaohongqiao (1.1 nm)
Fangcun (1.5 nm)
Nianjiaoshi (1.5 nm)
Huangjuewan (2.3 nm)
Gongtianshang (3.0 nm)
Shamuwan (0.9 nm)
Mianfangtou (1.9 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.5 nm)
Kaikoulou (2.6 nm)
Meidong (2.6 nm)
Ma'an (2.6 nm)
Hejia (1.3 nm)
Hejiagou (1.5 nm)
Chulongba (2.7 nm)
Dayun (2.9 nm)
Datianba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 34 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 71 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm N 29
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE Xingwen County
14.1 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
16.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.9 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:02 2016