Xijiazui, China Page

Other names: 席家咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5946 Longitude 106.1690 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45486

Weather Charts


Xijiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebaiya (1.6 nm)
Daqing (1.6 nm)
Lingbiya (2.0 nm)
Jinziguan (2.4 nm)
Luojiawan (2.4 nm)
Niutouzhai (0.6 nm)
Hongtu (1.7 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.3 nm)
Lukousi (2.8 nm)
Zhenzhuguan (2.9 nm)
Dashan (1.3 nm)
Minle (2.4 nm)
Liangshui (2.5 nm)
Jincheng (3.0 nm)
Lingquansi (3.2 nm)
Chenjialiang (1.2 nm)
Miaogao (1.8 nm)
Hejiawan (2.5 nm)
Gonghe (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 73 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 97 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
12.7 nm E Yilong County
15.4 nm S Nanbu County
20.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:05 2016