Jincheng, China Page

Other names: 金城

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5745 Longitude 106.2231 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45517

Weather Charts


Jincheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jincheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jincheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonghe (1.2 nm)
Dashan (1.8 nm)
Hejiawan (2.5 nm)
Chenjialiang (2.8 nm)
Niutouzhai (3.0 nm)
Xijiazui (3.0 nm)
Minle (0.9 nm)
Dingshanmiao (1.8 nm)
Liangshui (2.5 nm)
Lingquansi (3.1 nm)
Fenbi (0.9 nm)
Jiaqiang (2.0 nm)
Yuchiya (2.1 nm)
Shiling (3.2 nm)
Yutai (3.2 nm)
Niuwangshan (1.7 nm)
Dalinzui (2.7 nm)
Jiujianfang (2.7 nm)
Baoniangmiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 76 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 97 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Yilong County
11.6 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
15.5 nm SW Nanbu County
20.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:05 2016