Lukousi, China Page

Other names: 路口寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6417 Longitude 106.1760 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 34E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45458

Weather Charts


Lukousi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukousi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukousi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoshu (1.0 nm)
Zhenzhuguan (1.5 nm)
Daligong (3.2 nm)
Luojiawan (3.5 nm)
Erlangmiao (1.5 nm)
Erlong (1.7 nm)
Songyamiao (2.7 nm)
Shiniuping (2.9 nm)
Ciping (3.4 nm)
Yaobai (1.4 nm)
Jiangjunfen (2.0 nm)
Liangshui (2.5 nm)
Lingquansi (2.4 nm)
Huoshenmiao (2.8 nm)
Shitan (3.0 nm)
Hongtu (1.5 nm)
Niutouzhai (2.3 nm)
Xijiazui (2.8 nm)
Dashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 74 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
13.7 nm SE Yilong County
18.1 nm S Nanbu County
19.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:15 2016