Lingquansi, China Page

Other names: 灵泉寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6261 Longitude 106.2200 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46993

Weather Charts


Lingquansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingquansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingquansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukousi (2.4 nm)
Niutouzhai (2.7 nm)
Huoshenmiao (1.4 nm)
Jiangjunfen (1.9 nm)
Yaobai (2.2 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.4 nm)
Yinzhenshan (2.6 nm)
Shitan (3.0 nm)
Hushan (1.5 nm)
Xianjiamiao (1.5 nm)
Tangqingba (1.8 nm)
Shiling (2.7 nm)
Liangshui (0.8 nm)
Dingshanmiao (1.4 nm)
Minle (2.3 nm)
Dashan (2.3 nm)
Jiaqiang (2.4 nm)
Jincheng (3.1 nm)
Fenbi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 49 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 76 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Yilong County
12.2 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
18.1 nm SW Nanbu County
19.5 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016