Zhenzhuguan, China Page

Other names: 珍珠观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6397 Longitude 106.1470 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45462

Weather Charts


Zhenzhuguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenzhuguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenzhuguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daligong (1.8 nm)
Qifoguan (2.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.0 nm)
Bao'an (3.0 nm)
Erlong (1.6 nm)
Songyamiao (2.5 nm)
Tanzigou (2.6 nm)
Ciping (3.0 nm)
Baiguoshu (0.8 nm)
Lukousi (1.5 nm)
Yaobai (2.7 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.8 nm)
Hongtu (1.3 nm)
Luojiawan (2.4 nm)
Niutouzhai (2.6 nm)
Xijiazui (2.9 nm)
Lingbiya (3.1 nm)
Hebaiya (3.5 nm)
Daqing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 72 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 73 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
14.9 nm SE Yilong County
17.6 nm S Nanbu County
18.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:53 2016