Gonghe, China Page

Other names: 共和

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5633 Longitude 106.2048 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45527

Weather Charts


Gonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiawan (1.3 nm)
Chenjialiang (2.0 nm)
Miaogao (2.6 nm)
Minle (1.6 nm)
Dashan (1.9 nm)
Xijiazui (2.6 nm)
Dingshanmiao (2.8 nm)
Niutouzhai (2.8 nm)
Liangshui (3.1 nm)
Jincheng (1.2 nm)
Fenbi (1.9 nm)
Yuchiya (2.7 nm)
Jiaqiang (3.2 nm)
Niuwangshan (1.1 nm)
Jiujianfang (1.8 nm)
Baoniangmiao (2.1 nm)
Dalinzui (2.4 nm)
Daya (2.5 nm)
Zhonghechang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Yilong County
10.7 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
14.4 nm SW Nanbu County
21.2 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:26 2016