Wujia Fangzi, China Page

Other names: 吴家房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3954 Longitude 106.7509 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57396

Weather Charts


Wujia Fangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Fangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Fangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wayaoba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songhuazui (1.8 nm)
Guanyinhe (2.2 nm)
Zhongshanbao (2.2 nm)
Huangnibao (2.4 nm)
Gujingsi (2.7 nm)
Shiziya (0.9 nm)
Xiamatai (1.3 nm)
Guankouliang (1.9 nm)
Daohao (2.3 nm)
Dangjiaba (2.8 nm)
Dayakou (1.1 nm)
Qili (1.8 nm)
Changtan (2.4 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.5 nm)
Cangshiba (2.7 nm)
Doushiti (0.9 nm)
Chenlongping (2.5 nm)
Xiejiaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm E 128
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 93 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.5 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
19.4 nm NW Yilong County
20.8 nm NE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:06 2016