Xiaonanshan, China Page

Other names: 小南山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2713 Longitude 102.2260 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4394

Weather Charts


Xiaonanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datianwan (1.6 nm)
Jiefangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhaojia Wanzi (3.6 nm)
Dazhuping (3.9 nm)
Shima (3.8 nm)
Nanshan (1.1 nm)
Xing'an (1.1 nm)
Shamugou (1.4 nm)
Jiefang (2.0 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Huaguo (3.1 nm)
Chengsuoba (3.6 nm)
Huama (3.6 nm)
Chensuo (3.7 nm)
Mozigou (0.7 nm)
Chayuanwan (1.9 nm)
Liaojiashan (3.1 nm)
Huangzhuba (3.4 nm)
Huangzhu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 49 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Dechang County
19.0 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
22.7 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
24.5 nm SW Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016