Chengsuoba, China Page

Other names: 程所坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3235 Longitude 102.1937 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19012

Weather Charts


Chengsuoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengsuoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengsuoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chensuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huama (0.5 nm)
Renjia Puzi (1.9 nm)
Badong (2.3 nm)
Qianjin (2.8 nm)
Xianfeng (2.9 nm)
Liusuo (1.8 nm)
Laoniushan (1.9 nm)
Sicun (2.3 nm)
Gujiawan (3.2 nm)
Shuitang (3.4 nm)
Huaguo (1.4 nm) Dawan (0.9 nm)
Jiefang (1.6 nm)
Jiefangcun (1.8 nm)
Datianwan (2.4 nm)
Xing'an (2.5 nm)
Nanshan (2.5 nm)
Shima (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 39 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 51 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Dechang County
19.3 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
25.4 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
26.5 nm SW Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:21 2016