Huaguo, China Page

Other names: 花果

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3224 Longitude 102.2190 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8693

Weather Charts


Huaguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chensuo (1.3 nm)
Dawan (1.4 nm)
Chengsuoba (1.4 nm)
Huama (1.8 nm)
Sicun (3.2 nm)
Laoniushan (1.6 nm)
Liusuo (2.3 nm)
Nianziwan (3.4 nm)
Luojia Puzi (3.3 nm)
Anning (3.6 nm)
Nianzi (3.3 nm) Jiefang (1.6 nm)
Xing'an (2.1 nm)
Nanshan (2.1 nm)
Jiefangcun (2.1 nm)
Shamugou (2.3 nm)
Datianwan (2.6 nm)
Mozigou (3.0 nm)
Xiaonanshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Dechang County
18.0 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
25.6 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
27.0 nm SW Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:21 2016