Jiefang, China Page

Other names: 解放

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2986 Longitude 102.2040 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13183

Weather Charts


Jiefang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiefang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiefang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiefangcun (0.6 nm)
Shima (2.6 nm)
Renjia Puzi (3.0 nm)
Qianjin (2.9 nm)
Badong (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.2 nm)
Dawan (0.7 nm)
Huama (1.5 nm)
Chengsuoba (1.6 nm)
Huaguo (1.6 nm)
Chensuo (1.7 nm)
Laoniushan (3.1 nm)
Liusuo (3.4 nm)
Xing'an (1.0 nm)
Nanshan (1.0 nm)
Shamugou (2.1 nm)
Mozigou (2.3 nm)
Datianwan (1.0 nm)
Xiaonanshan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Dechang County
19.3 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
24.0 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
25.4 nm SW Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:58 2016