Mozigou, China Page

Other names: 磨子沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2759 Longitude 102.2380 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Mozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaonanshan (0.7 nm)
Nanshan (1.2 nm)
Xing'an (1.3 nm)
Datianwan (2.1 nm)
Jiefang (2.3 nm)
Jiefangcun (2.5 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Huama (3.8 nm)
Shamugou (0.9 nm)
Huaguo (3.0 nm)
Chengsuoba (3.7 nm)
Chensuo (3.8 nm)
Chayuanwan (1.2 nm)
Liaojiashan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.3 nm)
Toujinjiaba (3.6 nm)
Da'aogou (3.9 nm)
Huangzhuba (3.6 nm)
Huangzhu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Dechang County
18.3 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
23.1 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
25.0 nm SW Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016