Dazhuping, China Page

Other names: 大竹坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2355 Longitude 102.1650 Altitude (feet) 7043
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 2146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7649

Weather Charts


Dazhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiechang (1.9 nm)
Yuejin (2.0 nm)
Huaqiaowo (3.4 nm)
Xinhua (3.5 nm)
Huangping (3.9 nm)
Zhaojia Wanzi (1.0 nm)
Kuanyu (1.9 nm)
Shima (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.1 nm)
Datianwan (3.4 nm)
Qianjin (3.9 nm)
Jiefangcun (3.8 nm)
Fengdeng (3.8 nm)
Xiaonanshan (3.9 nm) Zhongcunzi (1.3 nm)
Xinshan (2.1 nm)
Piao'erchang (2.3 nm)
Suanzhaiping (3.5 nm)
Hupiwan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 46 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 91 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Dechang County
19.9 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
21.1 nm SW Miyi County
22.9 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:22 2016