Watong, China Page

Other names: 瓦通

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0764 Longitude 99.4756 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 606

Weather Charts


Watong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paxiu (0.6 nm)
Reba (3.6 nm)
Waba (0.8 nm)
Xiongtuo (1.3 nm)
Dijiansi (2.0 nm)
Shangka (1.9 nm)
Cuoxincun (2.8 nm)
Dilong (4.0 nm)
Yaxiong (4.2 nm)
Xiba (1.3 nm)
Qugong (1.6 nm)
Shangxiaye (1.9 nm)
Xiaxiaye (2.4 nm)
Woba (3.1 nm)
Ruoba (3.6 nm)
Zhongzhake (3.6 nm)
Ri'e (4.4 nm)
Kaduo (4.1 nm)
Xiala (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm SW Chola Mountain
31.2 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
41.5 nm NE Sêrtar County
42.1 nm SE Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016