Paxiu, China Page

Other names: 怕休

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0766 Longitude 99.4647 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 36N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 597

Weather Charts


Paxiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paxiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paxiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reba (3.0 nm) Waba (0.8 nm)
Xiongtuo (1.2 nm)
Shangka (1.8 nm)
Dijiansi (1.9 nm)
Cuoxincun (2.7 nm)
Dilong (3.9 nm)
Yaxiong (4.1 nm)
Watong (0.6 nm) Xiba (1.2 nm)
Qugong (1.6 nm)
Shangxiaye (2.0 nm)
Xiaxiaye (2.5 nm)
Woba (3.1 nm)
Ruoba (3.6 nm)
Zhongzhake (3.7 nm)
Ri'e (4.4 nm)
Cunkecun (4.5 nm)
Xiala (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm SW Chola Mountain
30.6 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
42.0 nm NE Sêrtar County
42.6 nm SE Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016