Wangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 王家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5335 Longitude 107.9890 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Wangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiaba (2.0 nm)
Yashi (1.9 nm)
Zuofanggou (2.9 nm)
Xieping (2.9 nm)
Huangmu (0.3 nm)
Zhongba (2.6 nm)
Yantan (0.8 nm)
Dongsheng (1.2 nm)
Nanya (1.7 nm)
Shifo (2.1 nm)
Tianlong (2.4 nm)
Yaozi (2.9 nm)
Shangwangmuping (3.1 nm)
Longshui (3.1 nm)
Tongmayuan (1.2 nm)
Longquan (2.0 nm)
Xiangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Shixiang (2.8 nm)
Huangcao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 52 nm S 191
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 85 nm N 33
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 104 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Xuanhan County
16.5 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
27.7 nm S Kaijiang County
30.2 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:38 2016