Yashi, China Page

Other names: 牙石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5436 Longitude 107.9540 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Yashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xieping (1.0 nm)
Tianziping (1.4 nm)
Beidouping (1.5 nm)
Qiaogou (2.5 nm)
Sunjiaba (0.8 nm)
Maohua (2.3 nm)
Zhongba (2.4 nm)
Huangmu (1.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Tongmayuan (2.6 nm)
Yantan (2.6 nm)
Dongsheng (3.0 nm)
Longquan (2.2 nm)
Feijiawan (2.3 nm)
Renyi (2.4 nm)
Zuofanggou (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Weigan (3.3 nm)
Huangcao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 52 nm S 189
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 85 nm N 35
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 103 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Xuanhan County
18.3 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
28.0 nm S Kaijiang County
27.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016