Longquan, China Page

Other names: 龙泉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5083 Longitude 107.9620 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 107° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Longquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuofanggou (0.9 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.5 nm)
Weigan (1.7 nm)
Renyi (2.0 nm)
Feijiawan (2.0 nm)
Beidouping (2.3 nm)
Yashi (2.2 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Huangmu (2.2 nm)
Sunjiaba (2.8 nm)
Xieping (2.8 nm)
Tongmayuan (1.5 nm)
Xiangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Dongsheng (2.4 nm)
Shixiang (2.6 nm)
Huangcao (1.3 nm)
Longwan (2.5 nm)
Lianchi (2.9 nm)
Longjingba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 50 nm S 190
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm N 34
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 105 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Xuanhan County
16.8 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
26.0 nm S Kaijiang County
26.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016