Xiangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 向家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4922 Longitude 107.9890 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Xiangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcao (1.0 nm)
Longquan (1.7 nm)
Zuofanggou (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Tongmayuan (1.3 nm)
Dongsheng (2.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Huangmu (2.7 nm)
Yantan (2.8 nm)
Shixiang (1.0 nm)
Shifo (2.3 nm)
Yaozi (2.5 nm)
Longwan (1.7 nm)
Shuangbai (1.9 nm)
Erzi (2.3 nm)
Gaotian (2.6 nm)
Longjingba (2.5 nm)
Sanchaxi (2.6 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 49 nm S 192
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm N 33
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 104 nm E 132 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Xuanhan County
15.1 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
25.3 nm S Kaijiang County
28.0 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:13 2016