Tianlong, China Page

Other names: 天龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5569 Longitude 108.0260 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Tianlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangmu (2.2 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Zhongba (2.6 nm)
Shangwangmuping (0.7 nm)
Longshui (0.8 nm)
Xiushan (1.6 nm)
Banzhai (2.7 nm)
Banzhaizi (2.7 nm)
Fo'erping (2.1 nm)
Bang'an (2.6 nm)
Zhongshan (2.7 nm)
Tongzi (3.4 nm)
Nanya (0.8 nm)
Yantan (1.6 nm)
Hongcao (1.9 nm)
Dongsheng (2.4 nm)
Shifo (2.4 nm)
Yaozi (3.1 nm)
Tongmayuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 193
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm N 33
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 104 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Xuanhan County
16.0 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
29.5 nm S Kaijiang County
28.5 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:08 2016