Shifo, China Page

Other names: 石佛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5163 Longitude 108.0250 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Shifo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongsheng (1.0 nm)
Tongmayuan (1.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Huangmu (2.2 nm)
Xiangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Yantan (1.6 nm)
Nanya (1.8 nm)
Tianlong (2.4 nm)
Shangwangmuping (3.0 nm)
Longshui (3.1 nm)
Hongcao (1.6 nm)
Gaoba (2.0 nm)
Fo'erping (2.4 nm)
Gaoti (2.4 nm)
Zhongshan (2.5 nm)
Yaozi (0.9 nm)
Shixiang (1.9 nm)
Shanzi (1.9 nm)
Guanlan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 51 nm S 193
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 85 nm N 32
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 106 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Xuanhan County
14.4 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
27.1 nm S Kaijiang County
26.8 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:28 2016