Yiluonuo, China Page

Other names: 依洛诺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9903 Longitude 102.3200 Altitude (feet) 6732
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 2051
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3677

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yiluonuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiluonuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiluonuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhaizi (0.9 nm)
Liziping (2.0 nm)
Zimakua (2.2 nm)
Zima (2.4 nm)
Liangchahe (2.5 nm)
Nanyahe (3.0 nm)
Guangrongdui (2.5 nm)
Yuangen (3.3 nm)
Gongyi (4.3 nm)
Maluo (5.0 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (4.7 nm)
Xichong (5.7 nm)
Mamadi (4.6 nm) Lizishu (1.7 nm)
Tiezhaizi (2.4 nm)
Sanjiadian (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (4.5 nm)
Leiwu (4.8 nm)
Menghuo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm E 56
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 107 nm N 33
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 119 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 125 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Nanya River
6.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.3 nm N Shimian County
14.9 nm S Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016