Tuguanyuan, China Page

Other names: 土官垣

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6776 Longitude 102.5460 Altitude (feet) 6043
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 1841
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuguanyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuguanyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuguanyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datun (0.9 nm)
Wufu (2.0 nm)
Xishan (2.1 nm)
Xinmin (1.7 nm)
Laodiao (2.3 nm)
Cailin (2.6 nm)
Guajinban (3.0 nm)
Shunhe (3.1 nm)
Muxicun (0.9 nm)
Liudu (2.7 nm)
Wayimo (2.7 nm)
Tiexicun (2.9 nm)
Azhiwu (3.1 nm)
Hedong (1.0 nm)
Xiaodiao (1.4 nm)
Ashawu (2.3 nm)
Yuecheng (2.9 nm)
Wolie Puzi (3.2 nm)
Baima (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 84 nm N 41
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 103 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Spiral (railway)
7.3 nm SE Yuexi County, Sichuan
16.2 nm W Xiaoxiangling
17.8 nm W Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:19 2016