Zhongqing, China Page

Other names: 中庆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5801 Longitude 107.8430 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Zhongqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingba (0.9 nm)
Banzhu (1.0 nm)
Gufenwan (2.2 nm)
Duping (2.4 nm)
Nongxuetang (1.3 nm)
Wutongba (2.3 nm)
Wagangzhai (3.0 nm)
Guanzhai (1.3 nm)
Qingshi (2.1 nm)
Dushan (2.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Shiduiwo (1.0 nm)
Shachang (1.3 nm)
Longfeng (2.2 nm)
Baiguoping (2.4 nm)
Xianjiaping (2.5 nm)
Shuangping (3.0 nm)
Guadituo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 183
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 55 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm N 38
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Xuanhan County
23.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.2 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
27.9 nm SW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:07 2016