Shachang, China Page

Other names: 沙场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5645 Longitude 107.8250 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Shachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiao (2.5 nm)
Yaojiangwan (2.7 nm)
Denglong (3.1 nm)
Taipingba (1.3 nm)
Banzhu (1.3 nm)
Zhongqing (1.3 nm)
Nongxuetang (2.3 nm)
Gufenwan (2.6 nm)
Duping (2.6 nm)
Shiduiwo (1.6 nm)
Baiguoping (2.2 nm)
Guanzhai (2.3 nm)
Qingshi (2.7 nm)
Shuangping (3.2 nm)
Xianjiaping (1.2 nm)
Longfeng (1.4 nm)
Guadituo (1.9 nm)
Tiejian (2.5 nm)
Qianhe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 53 nm S 182
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 55 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm N 39
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 99 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Xuanhan County
22.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.5 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
26.6 nm SW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:07 2016