Tianxuankong, China Page

Other names: 天旋孔

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6448 Longitude 107.8030 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27117

Weather Charts


Tianxuankong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxuankong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxuankong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiaying (2.0 nm)
Luwang (2.2 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.6 nm)
Raojiaba (2.6 nm)
Dashuidang (2.7 nm)
Yankou (3.2 nm)
Goujiazhai (2.1 nm)
Lijiaba (3.2 nm)
Xixigou (3.4 nm)
Matiba (3.3 nm)
Bailinwan (3.4 nm)
Huangcaoliang (1.1 nm)
Laolinpo (1.3 nm)
Shibawan (1.2 nm)
Gufenwan (2.4 nm)
Duping (2.4 nm)
Nongxuetang (3.1 nm)
Yaojiangwan (3.4 nm)
Banzhu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm S 180
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 85 nm N 41
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Xuanhan County
25.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.1 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
30.0 nm SW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016