Goujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 苟家寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6768 Longitude 107.8190 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27053

Weather Charts


Goujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixigou (2.3 nm)
Lijiaba (2.8 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.8 nm)
Houjiaying (2.9 nm)
Matiba (2.9 nm)
Houjiaping (2.5 nm)
Tuanbaoliang (3.3 nm)
Liaojiapo (3.6 nm)
Liziyuan (4.0 nm)
Bailinwan (1.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Shuangshan (3.0 nm)
Huanglingba (3.8 nm)
Huangcaoliang (1.3 nm)
Laolinpo (2.0 nm)
Tianxuankong (2.1 nm)
Shibawan (3.2 nm)
Gufenwan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm S 181
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm N 42
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Xuanhan County
27.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.9 nm N 108th meridian east
28.6 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:51 2016