Xixigou, China Page

Other names: 西溪沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6996 Longitude 107.7830 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26460

Weather Charts


Xixigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaba (1.1 nm)
Matiba (1.2 nm)
Baiyangou (1.7 nm)
Tanjiaping (1.9 nm)
Houjiaping (0.7 nm)
Liaojiapo (2.3 nm)
Banmiaozi (2.6 nm)
Zhonglaofen (2.6 nm)
Banmiao (2.8 nm)
Panjiaping (3.3 nm)
Liziyuan (3.3 nm)
Goujiazhai (2.3 nm)
Tuanbaoliang (3.1 nm)
Bailinwan (3.1 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.0 nm)
Houjiaying (2.6 nm)
Huangcaoliang (3.3 nm)
Tianxuankong (3.4 nm)
Raojiaba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm S 179
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 84 nm N 43
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 90 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Xuanhan County
27.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.3 nm NE 108th meridian east
32.4 nm SW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:51 2016