Shibanpo, China Page

Other names: 石板坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8597 Longitude 104.1070 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26364

Weather Charts


Shibanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aojiagou (0.9 nm)
Songxi (1.1 nm)
Shangzhou (2.0 nm)
Changbatou (2.3 nm)
Hejialin (2.7 nm)
Guanmuba (2.8 nm)
Donglin'an (1.8 nm)
Pujiaba (2.2 nm)
Dengjiashan (1.2 nm)
Hongwafang (1.5 nm)
Sandawan (2.5 nm)
Tianbazi (2.6 nm)
Laoyingshi (1.3 nm)
Shaijin (2.3 nm)
Dawantou (2.5 nm)
Changba (2.7 nm)
Banjiudong (3.1 nm)
Laofangzi (3.1 nm)
Shimiaozi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 23 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 58 nm N 333
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 103 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Shangzhou Town
12.1 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan
12.2 nm NW Muchuan County
13.5 nm E Yibin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016