Tianbangshang, China Page

Other names: 田榜上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9278 Longitude 104.4190 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46410

Weather Charts


Tianbangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibantian (1.3 nm)
Wafangzi (2.4 nm)
Datianchong (1.3 nm)
Longchuan (2.0 nm)
Yaoziyan (2.3 nm)
Sanchatian (2.4 nm)
Bamaocao (3.0 nm)
Ganbazi (3.3 nm)
Shigengchang (0.9 nm)
Machang (1.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.1 nm)
Shidaoping (2.6 nm)
Dagouxi (0.7 nm)
Santai Wuji (1.4 nm)
Tongziling (1.9 nm)
Xiangwan (2.4 nm)
Tianjiamiao (2.6 nm)
Ma'anpo (2.6 nm)
Lichang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 10 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 64 nm N 319
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm E 58
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 102 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Yibin County
10.1 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm NE Fushun County, Sichuan
14.6 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.6 nm SE Min River (Sichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016