Machang, China Page

Other names: 马场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9370 Longitude 104.4473 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 50E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60514

Weather Charts


Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianbangshang (1.6 nm)
Dagouxi (1.8 nm)
Datianchong (2.1 nm)
Shibantian (2.9 nm)
Shidaoping (1.1 nm)
Longchuan (1.5 nm)
Nianziba (2.0 nm)
Bamaocao (2.5 nm)
Sanchatian (2.4 nm)
Ganziyuan Poshang (2.7 nm)
Damiao (3.3 nm)
Tudipo (1.7 nm)
Luobupo (1.8 nm)
Maoguanyin (3.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.3 nm)
Shigengchang (1.3 nm)
Santai Wuji (1.9 nm)
Xiangwan (2.3 nm)
Ma'anpo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 9 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 49 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 64 nm N 317
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm E 58
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 103 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Yibin County
9.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.2 nm NE Fushun County, Sichuan
14.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
13.9 nm SE Min River (Sichuan)
15.0 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:50 2016