Wafangzi, China Page

Other names: 瓦房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9244 Longitude 104.3730 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 28N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32765

Weather Charts


Wafangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caofangtou (1.2 nm)
Huangjueyan (1.3 nm)
Fenbianwan (2.0 nm)
Yangtianwan (2.5 nm)
Wantou (1.2 nm)
Fanxibei (2.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.3 nm)
Yaoziyan (2.4 nm)
Yuexi (2.9 nm)
Shibantian (1.1 nm)
Tongziling (2.1 nm)
Datianchong (2.4 nm)
Tianbangshang (2.4 nm)
Data (1.2 nm)
Datachang (1.3 nm)
Tianjiamiao (1.9 nm)
Xiaota (2.3 nm)
Zhongjiashan (2.8 nm)
Qianjinbang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 11 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 62 nm N 320
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 84 nm E 59
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Yibin County
11.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:38 2016