Tongziling, China Page

Other names: 桐子岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8999 Longitude 104.4013 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41733

Weather Charts


Tongziling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongziling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongziling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiamiao (0.8 nm)
Datachang (1.6 nm)
Data (1.8 nm)
Wafangzi (2.1 nm)
Qianjinbang (2.3 nm)
Huangjueyan (2.5 nm)
Xiaota (2.6 nm)
Shibantian (1.7 nm)
Tianbangshang (1.9 nm)
Datianchong (2.9 nm)
Dagouxi (1.5 nm)
Santai Wuji (1.7 nm)
Shigengchang (2.1 nm)
Lichang (2.3 nm)
Xiangwan (2.6 nm)
Zhongjiashan (1.7 nm)
Renxing (1.9 nm)
Gongmin (2.3 nm)
Dalubian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 9 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 64 nm N 320
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 84 nm E 58
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 100 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Yibin County
9.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:08 2016