Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9171 Longitude 104.4569 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74877

Weather Charts


Xinfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigengchang (1.3 nm)
Santai Wuji (1.4 nm)
Dagouxi (1.8 nm)
Tianbangshang (2.1 nm)
Machang (1.3 nm)
Shidaoping (2.0 nm)
Luobupo (2.1 nm)
Longchuan (2.8 nm)
Nianziba (3.1 nm)
Tudipo (1.4 nm)
Caiyuantou (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Yuzui (2.9 nm)
Xiangwan (1.1 nm)
Ma'anpo (1.2 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.4 nm)
Juanziwan (2.3 nm)
Lichang (2.6 nm)
Gaowuji (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 8 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 49 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 65 nm N 318
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm E 57
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 102 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Yibin County
8.4 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
12.7 nm SE Min River (Sichuan)
14.0 nm NE Fushun County, Sichuan
13.8 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:08 2016