Santai Wuji, China Page

Other names: 三台屋基

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9083 Longitude 104.4320 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58860

Weather Charts


Santai Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santai Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santai Wuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongziling (1.7 nm)
Shibantian (2.3 nm)
Tianjiamiao (2.5 nm)
Shigengchang (0.7 nm)
Dagouxi (0.7 nm)
Tianbangshang (1.4 nm)
Machang (1.9 nm)
Datianchong (2.6 nm)
Longchuan (3.1 nm)
Xiangwan (1.1 nm)
Ma'anpo (1.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.4 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.6 nm)
Tudipo (2.8 nm)
Lichang (1.9 nm)
Gaowuji (2.5 nm)
Renxing (2.5 nm)
Lisancai (2.8 nm)
Dalubian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 8 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 65 nm N 319
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm E 57
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Yibin County
8.8 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.4 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
13.4 nm SE Min River (Sichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016