Qingshuixi, China Page

Other names: 清水溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8482 Longitude 107.9110 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22785

Weather Charts


Qingshuixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiawan (1.3 nm)
Tongcaowan (1.3 nm)
Hujiaping (1.4 nm)
Caijiashan (2.4 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.4 nm)
Yuwochi (1.4 nm)
Guojiaping (2.0 nm)
Shanggunlongpo (3.3 nm)
Baiyanxi (3.8 nm)
Yanwan (1.5 nm)
Miaoziliang (2.4 nm)
Sunjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Yaotan (3.1 nm)
Hejiaba (3.6 nm)
Changling (3.6 nm)
Dongjialiang (2.5 nm)
Sijiling (2.9 nm)
Dagou (3.7 nm)
Jianfeng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 185
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 73 nm N 44
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm N 108th meridian east
21.9 nm S Xuanhan County
23.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
33.5 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:54 2016