Liushuwan, China Page

Other names: 柳树湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7776 Longitude 107.9320 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26989

Weather Charts


Liushuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushu (1.4 nm)
Damoyuan (1.6 nm)
Sijiling (2.1 nm)
Jianfeng (2.7 nm)
Dagou (0.7 nm)
Hejiaba (2.4 nm)
Yanwan (3.2 nm)
Changling (3.4 nm)
Huajian (1.4 nm)
Chongjiaba (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiaba (2.2 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Laolin (1.3 nm)
Tongyuan (2.3 nm)
Yangtianwo (2.7 nm)
Hejiaping (3.1 nm)
Lijiaping (3.5 nm)
Yanwoyan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 186
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm N 42
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 90 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm S Xuanhan County
21.6 nm N 108th meridian east
26.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
29.4 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:04 2016