Beikan, China Page

Other names: 北龛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8785 Longitude 106.7590 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50760

Weather Charts


Beikan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beikan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beikan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianrendong (2.6 nm)
Shijiacun (2.7 nm)
Jiangbei (0.7 nm)
Niubishan (1.4 nm)
Yuejiapo (1.9 nm)
Baziwan (2.1 nm)
Qingtanpo (2.9 nm)
Bazi (3.1 nm)
Shijiapai (3.4 nm)
Tongbu (2.1 nm)
Yaoling (2.2 nm)
Sanbao (2.5 nm)
Liushuya (2.6 nm)
Bazhou (1.5 nm)
Houba (1.8 nm)
Shangnanba (2.0 nm)
Nanba (2.1 nm)
Fangdengshan (2.9 nm)
Tazishan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 71 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.0 nm SE Pingchang County
28.8 nm N Nanjiang County
24.8 nm E Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:13 2016